Privacy policy

Who we are

The Laprovet company undertakes that the collection and processing of your data, carried out from the laprovet.com site, comply with the Data Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) which entered into force on May 25, 2018. However, they are binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become aware of them.

For any questions regarding this privacy policy, you can contact us using the following contact details:

Laprovet
7 rue du Tertreau – Arche d’Oe 2
37390 NOTRE DAME D’OE
FRANCE
Courriel : info@laprovet.com

Use of personal data collected

Contact forms

The personal data collected on the site results from the voluntary communication of an address or data entered voluntarily in forms. These elements are only used to satisfy a user request or finalize an administrative formality and remain confidential.

Cookies

Internal cookies necessary for the site to function

These cookies allow the site to function optimally. You can oppose and delete them using your browser settings, however your user experience may be degraded.

Raw cookie nameCommon name of the cookieGoalCookie editorConservation time
PHPSESSID PHP SessionAllows to manage a user’s session on their browser.LaprovetUntil the browser is closed.
tarteaucitronTarte au citronCookie consent managerTarte au citronUntil deleted by the user or, by default, 13 months.

Audience measurement cookies

In order to adapt the site to the requests of its visitors, the number of visits, the number of page views as well as the activity of visitors to the site and their frequency of return are measured via Google Analytics, which generates the following cookies:

Raw cookie nameCommon name of the cookieGoalCookie editorConservation time
_ga ;   _gid ; _gatGoogle Analytics
Analysis of website traffic for Google and Laprovet.
GoogleUntil deleted by the user or, by default, 13 months.

Third party cookies

Certain third-party services used on our website (Google Maps, Google ReCAPTCHA, etc.) may place cookies on your computer. You can select which cookie (s) you authorize by clicking on the “Cookie management” link found in the footer of this website.

Content embedded from other sites

The articles on this site may include integrated content (for example videos, images, articles, etc.). Content embedded from other sites behaves in the same way as if the visitor went to that other site.

These websites could collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account connected to their website.

Audience metrics

We use the Google Analytics service to measure visits to our website. You can deactivate this service using the « Cookie management » link at the bottom of the page.

Use and transmission of your personal data

Storage periods of your data

Personal data collected on this site will only be kept beyond 36 months if the file concerning this data is active. In the event of inactivity, personal data will be deleted at most within 36 months of collection.

In accordance with the amended Data Protection Act of January 6, 1978, and the European General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD), you have the rights to access, rectify and delete personal data concerning you. can exercise by using the contact form or by sending a letter to:

LAPROVET
7 rue du Tertreau – Arche d’Oe 2
37390 NOTRE DAME D’OE
FRANCE

Transmission of your personal data

The personal data collected on this site is only used within the framework of an administrative procedure by the internal services of the Laprovet company. This data may in no way be transmitted to third parties for commercial or other purposes.

Procedures implemented in the event of a data leak

In accordance with article 33 of the RPGD, Laprovet will notify the CNIL of any personal data breach presenting a risk to the rights and freedoms of individuals within a maximum period of 72 hours.